California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba californica - California draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba cuneifolia var. californica

Mobile Version of this page