California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba breweri - Brewer's whitlow grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba breweri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba breweri var. sublaxa

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Fresno
Inyo
Madera
Mono
Shasta
Siskiyou
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Cascade Range
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East