California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dodecatheon subalpinum - Sierra shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon hendersonii var. yosemitanum

Mobile Version of this page