California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dodecatheon redolens - Scented shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2002 Hartmut Wisch

© 2002 Hartmut Wisch

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Primula fragrans

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon jeffreyi var. redolens
Primula fragrans

Mobile Version of this page