California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dodecatheon conjugens - Bonneville shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2018 Susan McDougall

2015 Daniel Lay (Dodecatheon conjugens)

2016 Keir Morse (Primula conjugens var. viscida)

2016 Keir Morse (Primula conjugens var. viscida)

New Names:
Primula conjugens

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon glastifolium
Primula conjugens

Mobile Version of this page