California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dodecatheon clevelandii ssp. sanctarum - Padre's shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

New Names:
Primula clevelandii var. gracilis

Parent species:
Dodecatheon clevelandii

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon clevelandii var. gracile
Primula clevelandii var. gracilis

Mobile Version of this page