California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dodecatheon clevelandii ssp. patulum - Padre's shooting star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Primulaceae

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2009 Keir Morse

2019 Chico Hiking Association

New Names:
Primula clevelandii var. patula

Parent species:
Dodecatheon clevelandii

Synonyms:
Dodecatheon clevelandii var. patulum
Dodecatheon patulum var. bernalinum
Dodecatheon patulum
Primula clevelandii var. patula

Mobile Version of this page