California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dithyrea maritima - Beach spectaclepod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2014 John Game

2012 Gary A. Monroe

1984 California Native Plant Society

2019 Spencer Riffle
California Listing:

CT - 02/90

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Dithyrea californica var. maritima

Mobile Version of this page