California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ditaxis claryana - Glandular ditaxis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ditaxis claryana Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2012 Keir Morse

New Names:
Argythamnia claryana

Synonyms:
Ditaxis adenophora
Ditaxis clariana