California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dissanthelium californicum - California dissanthelium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2018 Emma Havstad

2017 Brian Bielfelt

2017 Brian Bielfelt

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Poa thomasii

Mobile Version of this page