California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplotaxis tenuifolia - Perennial wall rocket

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Sisymbrium tenuifolium