California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplotaxis muralis - Annual wall rocket

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Diplotaxis muralis Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Phil Pullen

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Sisymbrium murale