California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus tricolor - Tricolor monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2019 Paul Aigner

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus tricolor

Mobile Version of this page