California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus pictus - calico monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2001 Steve Schoenig

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

2020 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eunanus pictus
Mimulus pictus

Mobile Version of this page