California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus mephiticus - Skunky monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2003 Michael Charters

2021 Steve Laymon

2019 Hunter Breck

2020 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Eunanus angustifolius
Mimulus angustifolius
Mimulus coccineus var. wolfii
Mimulus coccineus
Mimulus densus
Mimulus mephiticus
Mimulus nanus var. mephiticus
Mimulus reifschneiderae
Mimulus stamineus
Mimulus washoensis
Mimulus wolfii

Mobile Version of this page