California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus linearis - Chaparral bush monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Scrophulariaceae

2016 Brett Bigelow

2019 Mary Conway

2019 Mary Conway

Synonyms:
Diplacus fasciculatus
Diplacus longiflorus var. linearis
Mimulus bifidus ssp. fasciculatus
Mimulus glutinosus var. linearis
Mimulus linearis
Mimulus longiflorus var. linearis

Mobile Version of this page