California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Diplacus kelloggii - Kellogg's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2015 Steven M Serkanic

2018 Leah Gardner

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Earl Nance

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Mimulus kelloggii

Mobile Version of this page