California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Digitaria sanguinalis - Crabgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Digitaria sanguinalis Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2010 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Panicum sanguinale
Syntherisma sanguinalis