California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Digitaria ischaemum - Smooth crabgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Digitaria ischaemum Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FAC*)
  © 2006 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Digitaria ischaemum var. mississippiensis
Panicum ischaemum
Syntherisma ischaemum