California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Digitaria californica - Arizona cottontop

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Digitaria californica Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]
  © 2009 James M. Andre

Related species:
Digitaria californica var. californica

Synonyms:
Trichachne californica