California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dicranostegia orcuttiana - Orcutt's bird's-beak

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dicranostegia orcuttiana Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
  © 2005 TRNERR P. Roullard

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Cordylanthus orcuttianus

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego