California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichondra micrantha - Asian ponysfoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2008 Luigi Rignanese

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dichondra repens

Mobile Version of this page