California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichondra donelliana - Dichondra

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Point Reyes Station 94856
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Vine
Family:
Convolvulaceae

2010 Robert Steers

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2003 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Dichondra donnelliana

Mobile Version of this page