California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichondra carolinensis - Carolina ponysfoot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Convolvulaceae
Not Native

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2008 Luigi Rignanese

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

Synonyms:
Dichondra repens var. carolinensis

Mobile Version of this page