California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dichelostemma multiflorum - Many flowered brodiaea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae

2004 Carol W. Witham

2020 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Verna Jigour

2019 Verna Jigour

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Brodiaea grandiflora var. brachypoda
Brodiaea multiflora
Brodiaea parviflora
Dichelostemma parviflorum
Hookera multiflora
Hookera parviflora

Mobile Version of this page