California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia sophia - Herb sophia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2015 Debra L. Cook

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2007 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Sisymbrium sophia
Sophia sophia

Mobile Version of this page