California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia pinnata ssp. ochroleuca - Western tansymustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Parent species:
Descurainia pinnata

Synonyms:
Descurainia pinnata var. ochroleuca
Sophia ochroleuca