California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia pinnata ssp. menziesii - Menzies' tansy mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Nancy Hamlett

Parent species:
Descurainia pinnata

Synonyms:
Cardamine menziesii
Descurainia menziesii var. glandulosa
Descurainia menziesii

Mobile Version of this page