California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum - Alkali western tansy mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2020 Debra Valov

2020 Debra Valov

2020 Debra Valov

2020 Debra Valov

Parent species:
Descurainia pinnata

Synonyms:
Descurainia halictorum var. andrenarium
Descurainia pinnata var. halictorum
Descurainia pinnata var. osmiarum
Sophia andrenarium var. osmiarum
Sophia andrenarium
Sophia halictorum

Mobile Version of this page