California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa - Western tansymustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

© 2016 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Descurainia pinnata

Synonyms:
Descurainia brachycarpa
Descurainia pinnata var. brachycarpa
Sisymbrium brachycarpum
Sophia brachycarpa

Mobile Version of this page