California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Descurainia incisa ssp. incisa - Mountain tansy mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Biennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

New Names:
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa

Parent species:
Descurainia incisa

Synonyms:
Descurainia richardsonii ssp. incisa

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Calaveras
El Dorado
Fresno
Glenn
Humboldt
Inyo
Lassen
Los Angeles
Madera
Merced
Mono
Modoc
Nevada
Placer
Plumas
Riverside
San Bernardino
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East