California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deschampsia danthonioides - Annual hairgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Zoya Akulova

2007 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aira danthonioides
Deschampsia calycina
Deschampsia danthonioides var. gracilis
Deschampsia gracilis

Mobile Version of this page