California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium recurvatum - Recurved larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium hesperium var. recurvatum

Mobile Version of this page