California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium patens ssp. patens - Spreading larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2018 James Gonsman

2009 Keir Morse

2003 James B. Gratiot

2003 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Delphinium patens

Synonyms:
Delphinium decorum var. patens

Mobile Version of this page