California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium patens ssp. montanum - Spreading larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2003 Yulan Tong

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Delphinium patens

Synonyms:
Delphinium parryi var. montanum

Mobile Version of this page