California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium parryi ssp. purpureum - Mt. pinos larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2008 Dr. Lloyd G. Simpson

2008 Dr. Lloyd G. Simpson

Parent species:
Delphinium parryi

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Delphinium parishii ssp. purpureum

Mobile Version of this page