California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium hesperium ssp. pallescens - Western larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2009 Keir Morse

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2016 Bobbi Simpson

Parent species:
Delphinium hesperium

Synonyms:
Delphinium hesperium f. pallescens

Mobile Version of this page