California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Delphinium andersonii - Anderson larkspur

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2006 James M. Andre

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2013 Ron Wolf

2018 Joerg Lohse

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum
Delphinium andersonii var. cognatum
Delphinium cognatum
Delphinium menziesii
Delphinium xylorrhizum

Mobile Version of this page