California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra paniculata - Paniculate tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Aaron Echols

New Names:
Hemizonia paniculata

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Deinandra increscens ssp. foliosa
Hemizonia increscens ssp. foliosa
Hemizonia paniculata ssp. foliosa
Hemizonia paniculata

Mobile Version of this page