California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra increscens ssp. villosa - Gaviota tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Deinandra increscens ssp. villosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2011 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Deinandra increscens

California Listing:

CE - 01/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 03/20/00

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Hemizonia increscens ssp. villosa