California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra halliana - Hall's tarplant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Deinandra halliana Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 1995 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hemizonia halliana