California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Deinandra corymbosa - Coastal tarweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Deinandra corymbosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Deinandra corymbosa ssp. macrocephala
Hemizonia corymbosa ssp. macrocephala
Hemizonia corymbosa