California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Datura wrightii - Jimsonweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Alameda Ploughshares Nursery  PROFILE 
Alameda 94501
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2017 Lisa Miller

2015 Jean B Henney

2018 Matthew Harvey

2004 Heath McAllister

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Datura inoxia ssp. quinquecuspida
Datura metel var. quinquecuspida
Datura meteloides

Mobile Version of this page