California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Datura stramonium - Jimson weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Not Native

2013 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2004 Joseph Dougherty/ecology.org

2013 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Datura stramonium var. tatula
Datura tatula

Mobile Version of this page