California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dasiphora fruticosa - Shrubby cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
• Inventory page scan date
Dasiphora fruticosa Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
  © 2011 Sierra Pacific Industries
What plants grow with Dasiphora fruticosa ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Pentaphylloides fruticosa
Potentilla fruticosa