California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Damasonium californicum - California damsonium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Alismataceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Ramona Robison

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2010 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Machaerocarpus californicus

Mobile Version of this page