California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dalea searlsiae - Searls' prairie clover

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dalea searlsiae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Petalostemon searlsiae

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert