California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dalea ornata - Ornate dalea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dalea ornata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
  © 1990 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Petalostemon ornatus

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau