California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dalea mollissima - Silky dalea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dalea mollissima Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Dalea mollis var. mollissima
Dalea neomexicana ssp. mollissima

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert