California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cypripedium parviflorum var. makasin - Greater yellow lady's slipper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cypripedium parviflorum var. makasin Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Orchidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.1
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2012 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Cypripedium parviflorum

Synonyms:
Cypripedium pubescens var. makasin

Distribution

Counties:
Sierra
Yuba